Hive CPQ favicon

Hive CPQ
Configure Price Quote software that simplifies complex sales processes with AI-powered automation

What is Hive CPQ?

Hive CPQ is a Configure Price Quote software designed specifically for manufacturers to simplify complex sales processes. It provides a comprehensive platform that enables businesses to configure, price, and quote even the most intricate products with just a few clicks. The software includes advanced features like 3D visualization, bill of materials generation, document creation, and dealer management tools to ensure seamless operations from sales to manufacturing.

The platform offers deep flexibility for various products and industries while maintaining user-friendly interfaces for all users. With Hive AI, the system automates repetitive setup tasks, reduces configuration errors, and accelerates deployment timelines. The software integrates smoothly with existing CRM, ERP, and PIM systems through standard connectors and custom solutions, ensuring compatibility with enterprise workflows.

Features

  • Hive AI: Automates repetitive setup work to reduce errors and accelerate deployment
  • 3D Visualization: Enables interactive product configuration with realistic visual representations
  • Bill of Materials: Generates detailed sales and manufacturing bills with advanced BOM and BOL modules
  • Document Generation: Creates professional quotations and sales documents automatically
  • Dealer Management: Provides tools for managing distributor networks with pricing and performance insights
  • Integration Capabilities: Connects with CRM, ERP, and PIM systems through standard and custom connectors
  • Design Studio: Allows users to build custom configurators without extensive technical knowledge

Use Cases

  • Configuring complex manufactured products with accurate pricing
  • Generating error-free quotations for B2B and B2C sales
  • Managing dealer networks with performance tracking and collaboration tools
  • Creating 3D product visualizations for customer presentations
  • Streamlining communication between sales and manufacturing departments
  • Integrating CPQ processes with existing CRM and ERP systems
  • Building custom product configurators for websites and portals

FAQs

  • What industries does Hive CPQ support?
    Hive CPQ supports various manufacturing industries including discrete manufacturing, doors, HVAC+R, outdoors, machines, and vehicles.
  • What security certifications does Hive CPQ have?
    Hive CPQ has ISO 27001 certification for enterprise-grade security compliance.
  • What training resources are available with Hive CPQ?
    Users get access to the Hive Academy with tests, exercises, and official certification upon completion.
  • What CRM systems does Hive CPQ integrate with?
    Hive CPQ integrates with Salesforce, Zoho CRM, Microsoft Dynamics 365 FSCM, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales, and Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.

Related Queries

Helpful for people in the following professions

Related Tools:

Blogs:

Didn't find tool you were looking for?

Be as detailed as possible for better results